Vakrangee Ltd.

BSE: 511431 · NSE: VAKRANGEE
₹5.92 LIVE
▲ 0.84 (14.19%)
As of Oct 16, 14:24 · Volume 81,21,366
₹5.90 LIVE
▲ 0.81 (13.73%)
As of Oct 16, 14:38 · Volume 11,02,324

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

5.92
Low5.02
High5.96

52-Week Range · NSE

5.92
Low4.61
High9.64

Today's Range · BSE

5.90
Low5.01
High5.95

52-Week Range · BSE

5.90
Low4.64
High9.63
Quote Details
Prev. Close5.08
Open Price5.10
Bid Price (Qty)5.92 (474)
Offer Price (Qty)5.93 (6,146)
Today's Low/High5.02 / 5.96
52 Wk Low/High4.61 / 9.64
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 3
Prev. Close5.09
Open Price5.05
Bid Price (Qty)5.91 (100)
Offer Price (Qty)5.92 (416)
Today's Low/High5.01 / 5.95
52 Wk Low/High4.64 / 9.63
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
3
P/E
48.94
EPS
0.11
Book Value
1.63
P/BV
2.55
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
5%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 5.05 +17.23% Bullish
10-SMA 5.10 +16.08% Bullish
20-SMA 5.17 +14.51% Bullish
50-SMA 5.54 +6.86% Bullish
100-SMA 5.86 +1.02% Bullish
200-SMA 6.27 -5.58% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 5.05 +16.83% Bullish
10-SMA 5.10 +15.69% Bullish
20-SMA 5.17 +14.12% Bullish
50-SMA 5.54 +6.50% Bullish
100-SMA 5.86 +0.68% Bullish
200-SMA 6.28 -6.05% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 5.10 5.08 -0.39% ↘ 5.17 5.06 5,95,153
14 Oct 2026 5 5.08 +1.60% ↗ 5.10 5 8,71,237
13 Oct 2026 5.02 5.03 +0.20% ↗ 5.07 4.99 8,37,881
12 Oct 2026 4.98 5.03 +1.00% ↗ 5.09 4.98 8,43,123
09 Oct 2026 5.06 5.04 -0.40% ↘ 5.09 5 9,94,840
08 Oct 2026 5.19 5.04 -2.89% ↘ 5.20 4.91 14,45,866
07 Oct 2026 5.19 5.19 +0.00% ↗ 5.22 5.15 5,77,018
06 Oct 2026 5.23 5.19 -0.76% ↘ 5.24 5.15 8,69,007
05 Oct 2026 5.12 5.21 +1.76% ↗ 5.70 5.12 7,41,358
01 Oct 2026 5.13 5.12 -0.19% ↘ 5.16 5.07 8,39,936
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 5.12 5.09 -0.59% ↘ 5.16 5.06 42,236
14 Oct 2026 5.05 5.08 +0.59% ↗ 5.11 4.98 53,617
13 Oct 2026 5.03 5.02 -0.20% ↘ 5.09 4.98 86,173
12 Oct 2026 5.12 5.03 -1.76% ↘ 5.12 4.97 1,91,391
09 Oct 2026 5.08 5.04 -0.79% ↘ 5.13 4.94 1,17,978
08 Oct 2026 5.24 5.04 -3.82% ↘ 5.24 5 83,789
07 Oct 2026 5.20 5.18 -0.38% ↘ 5.21 5.14 74,490
06 Oct 2026 5.21 5.19 -0.38% ↘ 5.23 5.16 1,08,967
05 Oct 2026 5.22 5.21 -0.19% ↘ 5.33 5.12 1,04,358
01 Oct 2026 5.06 5.13 +1.38% ↗ 5.17 5.05 53,918

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X