Vedanta Ltd.

BSE: 500295 · NSE: VEDL
₹248.20 LIVE
▲ 2.30 (0.93%)
As of Oct 16, 14:24 · Volume 48,38,636
₹247.65 LIVE
▲ 1.55 (0.63%)
As of Oct 16, 14:38 · Volume 5,92,707

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

248.20
Low245.35
High249.50

52-Week Range · NSE

248.20
Low243.30
High795

Today's Range · BSE

247.65
Low245.30
High249.50

52-Week Range · BSE

247.65
Low243.30
High794.90
Quote Details
Prev. Close245.90
Open Price246.10
Bid Price (Qty)248.20 (2,329)
Offer Price (Qty)248.30 (6,107)
Today's Low/High245.35 / 249.50
52 Wk Low/High243.30 / 795
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 97,173.14 Cr
Prev. Close246.10
Open Price246.20
Bid Price (Qty)247.65 (672)
Offer Price (Qty)247.75 (32)
Today's Low/High245.30 / 249.50
52 Wk Low/High243.30 / 794.90
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
97,173.14 Cr
P/E
5.53
EPS
45.34
Book Value
199.61
P/BV
1.67
Dividend Yield
13.81
Dividend
500%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 256.22 -3.13% Bearish
10-SMA 256.83 -3.36% Bearish
20-SMA 259.99 -4.53% Bearish
50-SMA 267.56 -7.24% Bearish
100-SMA 278.43 -10.86% Bearish
200-SMA 454.04 -45.34% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 256.43 -3.42% Bearish
10-SMA 256.99 -3.63% Bearish
20-SMA 259.60 -4.60% Bearish
50-SMA 267.38 -7.38% Bearish
100-SMA 278.31 -11.02% Bearish
200-SMA 453.11 -45.34% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 248 245.90 -0.85% ↘ 248 243.30 1,14,84,446
14 Oct 2026 253.75 250 -1.48% ↘ 253.85 249.65 1,39,89,600
13 Oct 2026 263.10 256.30 -2.58% ↘ 264 253.60 1,92,82,774
12 Oct 2026 265.95 264.90 -0.39% ↘ 267.50 260.55 1,03,25,784
09 Oct 2026 254.60 264 +3.69% ↗ 264.50 254.35 1,15,77,993
08 Oct 2026 262 253.10 -3.40% ↘ 262.35 253.10 1,32,99,826
07 Oct 2026 264.50 261.40 -1.17% ↘ 265.20 258.80 1,01,90,251
06 Oct 2026 257.20 265.60 +3.27% ↗ 267.70 256.60 1,48,99,808
05 Oct 2026 253.30 255.05 +0.69% ↗ 256.60 252.05 71,61,255
01 Oct 2026 256.35 252.05 -1.68% ↘ 257.20 247.25 1,01,31,800
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 248.45 246.10 -0.95% ↘ 248.60 243.30 9,76,101
14 Oct 2026 253.85 250.80 -1.20% ↘ 253.85 249.75 10,26,399
13 Oct 2026 263 257 -2.28% ↘ 263.80 253.60 8,02,528
12 Oct 2026 266.90 264.75 -0.81% ↘ 267.50 261 4,86,459
09 Oct 2026 255.60 263.50 +3.09% ↗ 264.30 254.75 8,04,983
08 Oct 2026 262.95 253.10 -3.75% ↘ 262.95 253.10 6,09,202
07 Oct 2026 264.70 261.20 -1.32% ↘ 265.10 258.80 5,65,260
06 Oct 2026 257.75 266.55 +3.41% ↗ 267.70 257 7,60,312
05 Oct 2026 252.25 255 +1.09% ↗ 256.60 252.15 3,01,857
01 Oct 2026 256.80 251.90 -1.91% ↘ 257.20 247.20 5,25,145

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X