Vertex Securities Ltd.

BSE: 531950
BSE
₹3
▼ -0.06 (-2%)
As of Oct 16, 16:01 · Volume 10,513

Price Chart

Today's Range · BSE

3
Low2.86
High3.15

52-Week Range · BSE

3
Low2.26
High4.59
Quote Details
Prev. Close3.06
Open Price3.15
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High2.86 / 3.15
52 Wk Low/High2.26 / 4.59
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 3.04 -1.32% Bearish
10-SMA 3.08 -2.60% Bearish
20-SMA 3.10 -3.23% Bearish
50-SMA 3.20 -6.25% Bearish
100-SMA 3.33 -9.91% Bearish
200-SMA 3.29 -8.81% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 3.06 3.06 +0.00% ↗ 3.09 2.88 1,266
14 Oct 2026 2.94 3.07 +4.42% ↗ 3.13 2.94 7,794
13 Oct 2026 3.17 3 -5.36% ↘ 3.17 2.92 1,718
12 Oct 2026 3.08 2.97 -3.57% ↘ 3.19 2.88 12,597
09 Oct 2026 3.06 3.09 +0.98% ↗ 3.15 2.82 38,351
08 Oct 2026 3.01 3.10 +2.99% ↗ 3.25 2.82 41,285
07 Oct 2026 2.97 3.12 +5.05% ↗ 3.17 2.97 4,300
06 Oct 2026 3.06 3.10 +1.31% ↗ 3.29 3.04 15,795
05 Oct 2026 3.01 3.18 +5.65% ↗ 3.24 3.01 13,150
01 Oct 2026 3.12 3.09 -0.96% ↘ 3.15 3.03 5,538

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X