Williamson Magor & Company Ltd.

BSE: 519224 · NSE: WILLAMAGOR
₹22 LIVE
▲ 1.11 (5.05%)
As of Oct 16, 14:23 · Volume 23,735
₹22.25 LIVE
▲ 0.80 (3.60%)
As of Oct 16, 14:38 · Volume 3,110

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

22
Low21
High23.25

52-Week Range · NSE

22
Low19.20
High36.90

Today's Range · BSE

22.25
Low20.65
High23.50

52-Week Range · BSE

22.25
Low19.22
High42.70
Quote Details
Prev. Close20.89
Open Price21.29
Bid Price (Qty)22 (1)
Offer Price (Qty)22.35 (50)
Today's Low/High21 / 23.25
52 Wk Low/High19.20 / 36.90
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 20
Prev. Close21.45
Open Price23.50
Bid Price (Qty)22.51 (1)
Offer Price (Qty)22.59 (10)
Today's Low/High20.65 / 23.50
52 Wk Low/High19.22 / 42.70
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
20
P/E
-
EPS
-
Book Value
-
P/BV
-
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
5%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 19.92 +10.44% Bullish
10-SMA 20.59 +6.85% Bullish
20-SMA 21.88 +0.55% Bullish
50-SMA 23.63 -6.90% Bearish
100-SMA 25.02 -12.07% Bearish
200-SMA 26.31 -16.38% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 20.10 +10.70% Bullish
10-SMA 20.82 +6.87% Bullish
20-SMA 22.51 -1.16% Bearish
50-SMA 24.41 -8.85% Bearish
100-SMA 25.92 -14.16% Bearish
200-SMA 27.67 -19.59% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 19.99 20.89 +4.50% ↗ 21.88 19.86 7,456
14 Oct 2026 19.69 19.65 -0.20% ↘ 20.65 19.55 2,062
13 Oct 2026 19.58 19.32 -1.33% ↘ 20.50 19.30 1,428
12 Oct 2026 20.18 19.58 -2.97% ↘ 20.18 19.20 5,089
09 Oct 2026 20.29 20.18 -0.54% ↘ 21.40 20 3,934
08 Oct 2026 21.74 19.91 -8.42% ↘ 22.07 19.60 10,148
07 Oct 2026 22.40 21.63 -3.44% ↘ 22.40 20.91 2,518
06 Oct 2026 22.40 21.88 -2.32% ↘ 22.40 21.31 784
05 Oct 2026 21.99 21.67 -1.46% ↘ 22.82 21.01 4,778
01 Oct 2026 23.40 21.19 -9.44% ↘ 23.40 20.53 10,397
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 22.90 21.45 -6.33% ↘ 22.90 20.26 490
13 Oct 2026 20.03 19.40 -3.15% ↘ 20.03 19.22 305
12 Oct 2026 20.03 20.03 +0.00% ↗ 20.03 20.03 2
09 Oct 2026 21.35 20.03 -6.18% ↘ 21.40 20.03 924
08 Oct 2026 21.63 19.58 -9.48% ↘ 21.63 19.56 223
07 Oct 2026 21.04 21.63 +2.80% ↗ 21.63 21.03 395
06 Oct 2026 21.63 21.63 +0.00% ↗ 21.63 21.50 504
05 Oct 2026 21.63 21.63 +0.00% ↗ 21.63 21.63 320
01 Oct 2026 21.77 21.11 -3.03% ↘ 22.31 21.05 2,157
30 Sep 2026 22.43 21.75 -3.03% ↘ 22.43 21.75 392

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X