Birlasoft Ltd.

BSE: 532400 · NSE: BSOFT
₹318.15
▲ 8.65 (2.72%)
As of Oct 16, 15:19 · Volume 36,71,993
₹317
▲ 7.60 (2.40%)
As of Oct 16, 15:32 · Volume 1,60,972

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

318.15
Low308.95
High320.95

52-Week Range · NSE

318.15
Low267.05
High474

Today's Range · BSE

317
Low309
High320.90

52-Week Range · BSE

317
Low267.05
High473.75
Quote Details
Prev. Close309.50
Open Price309.50
Bid Price (Qty)318.15 (1,790)
Offer Price (Qty)318.30 (676)
Today's Low/High308.95 / 320.95
52 Wk Low/High267.05 / 474
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 8,855.66 Cr
Prev. Close309.40
Open Price309.90
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High309 / 320.90
52 Wk Low/High267.05 / 473.75
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
8,855.66 Cr
P/E
16.69
EPS
10.79
Book Value
64.11
P/BV
2.02
Dividend Yield
2.1
Dividend
200%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 292.63 +8.72% Bullish
10-SMA 283.82 +12.10% Bullish
20-SMA 280.63 +13.37% Bullish
50-SMA 291.75 +9.05% Bullish
100-SMA 298.42 +6.61% Bullish
200-SMA 342.61 -7.14% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 292.72 +8.29% Bullish
10-SMA 283.85 +11.68% Bullish
20-SMA 280.64 +12.96% Bullish
50-SMA 291.74 +8.66% Bullish
100-SMA 298.45 +6.22% Bullish
200-SMA 342.55 -7.46% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 302 309.50 +2.48% ↗ 318.65 301.70 93,24,270
14 Oct 2026 295.35 298.75 +1.15% ↗ 302.40 294.40 25,01,672
13 Oct 2026 277.15 296.75 +7.07% ↗ 299 277.15 1,63,49,578
12 Oct 2026 285.50 272.85 -4.43% ↘ 288 269.20 16,62,803
09 Oct 2026 273.95 285.30 +4.14% ↗ 288.70 273.95 35,47,369
08 Oct 2026 278 271.80 -2.23% ↘ 285.70 271 31,55,620
07 Oct 2026 278 278.05 +0.02% ↗ 281.80 275.20 9,58,771
06 Oct 2026 276.15 279.45 +1.20% ↗ 281.30 273.75 12,97,747
05 Oct 2026 277.15 276 -0.41% ↘ 280.80 274.25 15,55,308
01 Oct 2026 271.95 269.75 -0.81% ↘ 278.95 267.05 15,36,439
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 302.40 309.40 +2.31% ↗ 318.10 302 7,81,665
14 Oct 2026 295.80 298.90 +1.05% ↗ 302 294.05 1,50,780
13 Oct 2026 276.20 296.65 +7.40% ↗ 298.80 276.20 8,11,832
12 Oct 2026 286 273.65 -4.32% ↘ 287.80 269.60 67,899
09 Oct 2026 272.45 285 +4.61% ↗ 288.70 272.45 3,88,159
08 Oct 2026 278.45 271.85 -2.37% ↘ 285.60 271.10 1,20,110
07 Oct 2026 279.45 278 -0.52% ↘ 281.90 275.15 57,024
06 Oct 2026 277.30 279.45 +0.78% ↗ 281.55 273.65 64,541
05 Oct 2026 277.75 275.90 -0.67% ↘ 280.80 274.45 87,428
01 Oct 2026 271.05 269.70 -0.50% ↘ 278.90 267.05 2,20,488

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X