Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds Ltd.

NSE: BSHSL
₹94.55
▼ -7.25 (-7.67%)
As of Oct 16, 15:29 · Volume 33,846
₹94.31
▼ -6.62 (-7.02%)
As of Oct 16, 15:32 · Volume 3,416

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

94.55
Low91.85
High98.69

52-Week Range · NSE

94.55
Low59.16
High128.50

Today's Range · BSE

94.31
Low94.05
High100.89

52-Week Range · BSE

94.31
Low76.13
High103.40
Quote Details
Prev. Close101.80
Open Price97.40
Bid Price (Qty)94.65 (3)
Offer Price (Qty)95 (226)
Today's Low/High91.85 / 98.69
52 Wk Low/High59.16 / 128.50
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close100.93
Open Price100.89
Bid Price (Qty)95 (300)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High94.05 / 100.89
52 Wk Low/High76.13 / 103.40
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 92.24 +2.50% Bullish
10-SMA 86.49 +9.32% Bullish
20-SMA 86.41 +9.42% Bullish
50-SMA 88.02 +7.42% Bullish
100-SMA 89.37 +5.80% Bullish
200-SMA 91.38 +3.47% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 92.34 +2.13% Bullish
10-SMA 86.72 +8.75% Bullish
20-SMA 86.80 +8.65% Bullish
50-SMA 88.28 +6.83% Bullish
100-SMA 90.13 +4.64% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 99 101.80 +2.83% ↗ 103 96.50 1,05,510
14 Oct 2026 92.20 95.42 +3.49% ↗ 97 90.10 42,227
13 Oct 2026 89.50 90.88 +1.54% ↗ 91.80 88.20 8,758
12 Oct 2026 83.58 89.51 +7.09% ↗ 91.68 83.12 13,459
09 Oct 2026 83.95 83.58 -0.44% ↘ 84.30 79.20 13,998
08 Oct 2026 77.10 78.36 +1.63% ↗ 81.90 75.56 11,035
07 Oct 2026 80.10 78.25 -2.31% ↘ 81.70 78 7,320
06 Oct 2026 83.10 80.10 -3.61% ↘ 83.40 79.90 12,928
05 Oct 2026 84.78 83.07 -2.02% ↘ 84.80 81 4,676
01 Oct 2026 86.10 83.95 -2.50% ↘ 86.10 83 2,741
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 96.30 100.93 +4.81% ↗ 102.71 96.30 14,790
14 Oct 2026 88.76 96.30 +8.49% ↗ 97 88.76 14,352
13 Oct 2026 93.50 90.34 -3.38% ↘ 93.50 89 6,980
12 Oct 2026 84 90.15 +7.32% ↗ 91 82.43 5,045
09 Oct 2026 82 84 +2.44% ↗ 84 79.14 1,955
08 Oct 2026 77.41 78.57 +1.50% ↗ 88 76.13 1,333
07 Oct 2026 80.10 78.20 -2.37% ↘ 80.10 78.20 177
06 Oct 2026 83.30 80.01 -3.95% ↘ 85.90 80 532
05 Oct 2026 85 83.68 -1.55% ↘ 86 80.19 158
01 Oct 2026 85 85 +0.00% ↗ 87.18 80 1,955

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X