Brand Concepts Ltd.

BSE: 543442 · NSE: BCONCEPTS
₹143.88
▲ 9.48 (6.59%)
As of Oct 16, 15:24 · Volume 18,504
₹145.15
▲ 10.30 (7.10%)
As of Oct 16, 15:32 · Volume 12,178

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

143.88
Low134
High155.02

52-Week Range · NSE

143.88
Low133.40
High380

Today's Range · BSE

145.15
Low134.20
High153.55

52-Week Range · BSE

145.15
Low133.65
High382.50
Quote Details
Prev. Close134.40
Open Price135.10
Bid Price (Qty)142 (50)
Offer Price (Qty)144.96 (6)
Today's Low/High134 / 155.02
52 Wk Low/High133.40 / 380
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close134.85
Open Price135
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High134.20 / 153.55
52 Wk Low/High133.65 / 382.50
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 137.67 +4.51% Bullish
10-SMA 140.11 +2.69% Bullish
20-SMA 144.57 -0.48% Bearish
50-SMA 156.14 -7.85% Bearish
100-SMA 173 -16.83% Bearish
200-SMA 218.69 -34.21% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 137.85 +5.30% Bullish
10-SMA 140.75 +3.13% Bullish
20-SMA 145.25 -0.07% Bearish
50-SMA 156.50 -7.25% Bearish
100-SMA 173.43 -16.31% Bearish
200-SMA 219.46 -33.86% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 138.50 134.40 -2.96% ↘ 138.50 133.40 5,635
14 Oct 2026 137.69 135.70 -1.45% ↘ 138.50 134.87 9,664
13 Oct 2026 136 137.08 +0.79% ↗ 138 134.37 7,058
12 Oct 2026 142 137.77 -2.98% ↘ 144.99 136.37 7,028
09 Oct 2026 144 143.39 -0.42% ↘ 146.90 142 5,186
08 Oct 2026 141 142.47 +1.04% ↗ 144.90 138.42 9,968
07 Oct 2026 146 143.73 -1.55% ↘ 146.90 142 3,493
06 Oct 2026 142.43 146.88 +3.12% ↗ 150.12 140.10 16,446
05 Oct 2026 143.06 139.23 -2.68% ↘ 143.89 137.36 6,700
01 Oct 2026 139.95 140.41 +0.33% ↗ 145.32 137.42 7,732
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 135 134.85 -0.11% ↘ 136.95 133.65 470
14 Oct 2026 137 135.35 -1.20% ↘ 138.10 135.20 542
13 Oct 2026 135.10 137 +1.41% ↗ 137 135 1,382
12 Oct 2026 138.05 137.70 -0.25% ↘ 142.40 137.20 925
09 Oct 2026 142.15 144.35 +1.55% ↗ 144.35 142.15 355
08 Oct 2026 141.50 142.05 +0.39% ↗ 145.65 139.45 314
07 Oct 2026 145 144.85 -0.10% ↘ 147.20 143 244
06 Oct 2026 141 147.45 +4.57% ↗ 148 141 2,313
05 Oct 2026 142.85 141 -1.30% ↘ 142.85 136.70 587
01 Oct 2026 140.05 142.85 +2.00% ↗ 143 140.05 30

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X