Career Point Edutech Ltd.

BSE: 544499 · NSE: CPEDU
₹177 LIVE
▼ -4.13 (-2.33%)
As of Oct 16, 14:22 · Volume 5,982
₹177.90 LIVE
▼ -10 (-5.62%)
As of Oct 16, 14:39 · Volume 35

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

177
Low170
High184.79

52-Week Range · NSE

177
Low141
High338.75

Today's Range · BSE

177.90
Low171.10
High180.05

52-Week Range · BSE

177.90
Low135.10
High340.35
Quote Details
Prev. Close181.13
Open Price179.10
Bid Price (Qty)177 (121)
Offer Price (Qty)178.89 (12)
Today's Low/High170 / 184.79
52 Wk Low/High141 / 338.75
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close187.90
Open Price180.05
Bid Price (Qty)172.40 (56)
Offer Price (Qty)177.90 (1)
Today's Low/High171.10 / 180.05
52 Wk Low/High135.10 / 340.35
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 181.73 -2.60% Bearish
10-SMA 180.43 -1.90% Bearish
20-SMA 178.78 -1.00% Bearish
50-SMA 188.78 -6.24% Bearish
100-SMA 190.94 -7.30% Bearish
200-SMA 196.85 -10.08% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 180.53 -1.46% Bearish
10-SMA 178.86 -0.54% Bearish
20-SMA 177.93 -0.02% Bearish
50-SMA 188.56 -5.65% Bearish
100-SMA 190.18 -6.46% Bearish
200-SMA 199.32 -10.75% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 180.90 181.13 +0.13% ↗ 188.99 174.02 4,760
14 Oct 2026 181.05 180.74 -0.17% ↘ 182.58 175.12 673
13 Oct 2026 180.15 182 +1.03% ↗ 182.90 179.12 1,769
12 Oct 2026 180.10 180.81 +0.39% ↗ 183.87 179.91 624
09 Oct 2026 180 183.95 +2.19% ↗ 184.52 180 1,289
08 Oct 2026 179.72 178.82 -0.50% ↘ 183.90 177.25 6,078
07 Oct 2026 177 179.72 +1.54% ↗ 182.50 175.11 5,737
06 Oct 2026 179.47 181.29 +1.01% ↗ 183.90 179.47 1,895
05 Oct 2026 170.10 179.47 +5.51% ↗ 180 170.10 6,455
01 Oct 2026 175.10 176.36 +0.72% ↗ 178.40 172.10 2,580
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 179.90 187.90 +4.45% ↗ 187.90 174.90 71
14 Oct 2026 180 175.10 -2.72% ↘ 180 175.10 45
13 Oct 2026 180 180 +0.00% ↗ 180 180 1
12 Oct 2026 181.30 180 -0.72% ↘ 181.30 180 777
09 Oct 2026 182.50 179.65 -1.56% ↘ 186 179.65 343
08 Oct 2026 179.90 182 +1.17% ↗ 182 177.40 95
07 Oct 2026 178.10 176.10 -1.12% ↘ 178.10 176.10 20
06 Oct 2026 180.90 180.40 -0.28% ↘ 180.90 180.40 11
05 Oct 2026 172.10 174.35 +1.31% ↗ 179.90 170.60 156
01 Oct 2026 175.10 173.10 -1.14% ↘ 175.10 173.10 20

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X