Mukta Arts Ltd.

BSE: 532357 · NSE: MUKTAARTS
₹55.85
▲ 0.36 (0.64%)
As of Oct 16, 15:22 · Volume 4,316
₹56.73
▲ 0 (0%)
As of Oct 15th 2026 · Volume 700

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

55.85
Low52.10
High56.59

52-Week Range · NSE

55.85
Low37.01
High72.70

Today's Range · BSE

56.73
Low56.73
High57

52-Week Range · BSE

56.73
Low37
High77.99
Quote Details
Prev. Close55.49
Open Price56.59
Bid Price (Qty)53.11 (50)
Offer Price (Qty)55.80 (100)
Today's Low/High52.10 / 56.59
52 Wk Low/High37.01 / 72.70
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 26
Prev. Close56.73
Open Price57
Today's Low/High56.73 / 57
52 Wk Low/High37 / 77.99
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
26
P/E
-
EPS
2.48
Book Value
89.19
P/BV
-
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
25%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 55.06 +1.43% Bullish
10-SMA 55.67 +0.32% Bullish
20-SMA 56.25 -0.71% Bearish
50-SMA 56.77 -1.62% Bearish
100-SMA 57.90 -3.54% Bearish
200-SMA 56.30 -0.80% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 57.73 -1.73% Bearish
10-SMA 56.88 -0.26% Bearish
20-SMA 57.27 -0.94% Bearish
50-SMA 56.37 +0.64% Bullish
100-SMA 56.77 -0.07% Bearish
200-SMA 58.52 -3.06% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 54.16 55.49 +2.46% ↗ 56.49 53.95 1,295
14 Oct 2026 55.59 54.16 -2.57% ↘ 56.10 54.10 2,571
13 Oct 2026 56.49 54.51 -3.51% ↘ 56.50 54 568
12 Oct 2026 55.39 56.78 +2.51% ↗ 56.79 52.52 1,316
09 Oct 2026 56.40 54.36 -3.62% ↘ 58.08 53.51 1,327
08 Oct 2026 57.59 57 -1.02% ↘ 57.59 54.92 326
07 Oct 2026 57.75 56.50 -2.16% ↘ 57.75 55.11 821
06 Oct 2026 54.30 57.04 +5.05% ↗ 59.99 53.10 904
05 Oct 2026 55.92 54.89 -1.84% ↘ 56.50 54 2,425
01 Oct 2026 55.15 55.92 +1.40% ↗ 58.79 53.11 1,911
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 57 56.73 -0.47% ↘ 57 56.73 700
14 Oct 2026 57 56.33 -1.18% ↘ 57 56 486
09 Oct 2026 52.84 57.63 +9.07% ↗ 57.63 52.84 30
08 Oct 2026 58.02 58.02 +0.00% ↗ 58.02 58.02 249
07 Oct 2026 59.95 59.95 +0.00% ↗ 59.95 59.95 2
01 Oct 2026 54.43 53.06 -2.52% ↘ 54.43 53.06 17
29 Sep 2026 54.73 54.43 -0.55% ↘ 54.73 54.43 204
28 Sep 2026 56.36 55 -2.41% ↘ 58.75 55 1,001
24 Sep 2026 58.87 58.75 -0.20% ↘ 58.87 56 13,354
23 Sep 2026 56.16 58.87 +4.83% ↗ 58.87 56.16 474

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X