SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.

BSE: 540719 · NSE: SBILIFE
₹1,657.80 LIVE
▼ -4 (-0.24%)
As of Oct 16, 14:48 · Volume 16,04,583
₹1,660.60 LIVE
▼ -5.40 (-0.33%)
As of Oct 16, 14:42 · Volume 1,98,499

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,657.80
Low1,637.30
High1,678.70

52-Week Range · NSE

1,657.80
Low1,634.50
High2,132

Today's Range · BSE

1,660.60
Low1,638
High1,678.95

52-Week Range · BSE

1,660.60
Low1,635
High2,132.90
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,661.80
Open Price1,661.80
Bid Price (Qty)1,658.80 (12)
Offer Price (Qty)1,659.20 (12)
Today's Low/High1,637.30 / 1,678.70
52 Wk Low/High1,634.50 / 2,132
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1,67,067.64 Cr
Prev. Close1,666
Open Price1,657.20
Bid Price (Qty)1,660.60 (10)
Offer Price (Qty)1,660.75 (7)
Today's Low/High1,638 / 1,678.95
52 Wk Low/High1,635 / 2,132.90
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1,67,067.64 Cr
P/E
0
EPS
24.63
Book Value
190.27
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0.16
Dividend
27%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,672.88 -0.90% Bearish
10-SMA 1,695.41 -2.22% Bearish
20-SMA 1,719.04 -3.56% Bearish
50-SMA 1,747.80 -5.15% Bearish
100-SMA 1,781.24 -6.93% Bearish
200-SMA 1,868.48 -11.28% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,679.40 -1.12% Bearish
10-SMA 1,701.04 -2.38% Bearish
20-SMA 1,723.72 -3.66% Bearish
50-SMA 1,751.74 -5.20% Bearish
100-SMA 1,782.92 -6.86% Bearish
200-SMA 1,869.28 -11.16% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,657.70 1,661.80 +0.25% ↗ 1,674.50 1,650 16,30,190
14 Oct 2026 1,672 1,650 -1.32% ↘ 1,680.40 1,634.50 15,87,231
13 Oct 2026 1,681.10 1,687.20 +0.36% ↗ 1,696.60 1,666.50 15,99,307
12 Oct 2026 1,688.90 1,680.80 -0.48% ↘ 1,700.50 1,658 8,09,692
09 Oct 2026 1,677.70 1,684.60 +0.41% ↗ 1,708 1,672.40 12,04,479
08 Oct 2026 1,724 1,682.50 -2.41% ↘ 1,724 1,658.10 14,27,096
07 Oct 2026 1,735 1,726.10 -0.51% ↘ 1,750.50 1,701.80 10,30,112
06 Oct 2026 1,720.20 1,750 +1.73% ↗ 1,754.30 1,708.90 9,41,906
05 Oct 2026 1,721.60 1,709.50 -0.70% ↘ 1,741.40 1,709.50 13,22,426
01 Oct 2026 1,676.30 1,721.60 +2.70% ↗ 1,730.30 1,674.80 33,29,860
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,652.20 1,666 +0.84% ↗ 1,674 1,651.25 5,14,903
14 Oct 2026 1,680.40 1,667.10 -0.79% ↘ 1,680.40 1,635 64,242
13 Oct 2026 1,685.15 1,689 +0.23% ↗ 1,696.40 1,669.75 1,18,685
12 Oct 2026 1,693.35 1,694.30 +0.06% ↗ 1,699.95 1,658.30 30,393
09 Oct 2026 1,682.80 1,680.60 -0.13% ↘ 1,707 1,673.90 2,19,257
08 Oct 2026 1,725 1,689 -2.09% ↘ 1,725 1,658.70 1,12,156
07 Oct 2026 1,747.60 1,714.10 -1.92% ↘ 1,747.60 1,706.95 8,190
06 Oct 2026 1,738.95 1,754 +0.87% ↗ 1,754.25 1,710.80 1,90,268
05 Oct 2026 1,721 1,730 +0.52% ↗ 1,741.45 1,714.10 17,364
01 Oct 2026 1,682.05 1,726.25 +2.63% ↗ 1,729 1,674.95 1,03,525

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X