Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.

BSE: 500124 · NSE: DRREDDY
₹1,223.40 LIVE
▲ 4.60 (0.38%)
As of Oct 16, 12:18 · Volume 3,19,966
₹1,220.85 LIVE
▲ 0.10 (0.01%)
As of Oct 16, 12:13 · Volume 62,081

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,223.40
Low1,214.10
High1,226.40

52-Week Range · NSE

1,223.40
Low1,101
High1,414.90

Today's Range · BSE

1,220.85
Low1,213.80
High1,227.10

52-Week Range · BSE

1,220.85
Low1,080.05
High1,414.40
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,218.80
Open Price1,222
Bid Price (Qty)1,224 (259)
Offer Price (Qty)1,224.30 (30)
Today's Low/High1,214.10 / 1,226.40
52 Wk Low/High1,101 / 1,414.90
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 73,662.01 Cr
Prev. Close1,220.75
Open Price1,227.10
Bid Price (Qty)1,219.80 (44)
Offer Price (Qty)1,220.90 (75)
Today's Low/High1,213.80 / 1,227.10
52 Wk Low/High1,080.05 / 1,414.40
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
73,662.01 Cr
P/E
24.28
EPS
38.56
Book Value
375.79
P/BV
2.66
Dividend Yield
0.65
Dividend
800%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,220.24 +0.26% Bullish
10-SMA 1,210.22 +1.09% Bullish
20-SMA 1,209.50 +1.15% Bullish
50-SMA 1,186.33 +3.12% Bullish
100-SMA 1,225.02 -0.13% Bearish
200-SMA 1,244.12 -1.67% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,220.02 +0.07% Bullish
10-SMA 1,209.98 +0.90% Bullish
20-SMA 1,208.94 +0.99% Bullish
50-SMA 1,186.72 +2.88% Bullish
100-SMA 1,225 -0.34% Bearish
200-SMA 1,244.04 -1.86% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,211.10 1,218.80 +0.64% ↗ 1,234.20 1,206.60 13,92,873
14 Oct 2026 1,234.20 1,216 -1.47% ↘ 1,234.40 1,209.60 16,15,685
13 Oct 2026 1,230.90 1,240 +0.74% ↗ 1,250.70 1,223.30 24,17,763
12 Oct 2026 1,197 1,229.40 +2.71% ↗ 1,235 1,196.90 17,56,682
09 Oct 2026 1,180 1,197 +1.44% ↗ 1,200.80 1,172 15,10,336
08 Oct 2026 1,197.30 1,180 -1.44% ↘ 1,201.20 1,167.20 22,78,637
07 Oct 2026 1,208 1,203.80 -0.35% ↘ 1,222.80 1,192.20 17,54,646
06 Oct 2026 1,207 1,208 +0.08% ↗ 1,212.70 1,195 16,38,100
05 Oct 2026 1,198 1,203 +0.42% ↗ 1,206.60 1,189 30,75,974
01 Oct 2026 1,233 1,206.20 -2.17% ↘ 1,233.90 1,194.90 26,07,818
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 1,214.10 1,220.75 +0.55% ↗ 1,234.10 1,207.85 1,12,661
14 Oct 2026 1,237.35 1,214.10 -1.88% ↘ 1,237.35 1,209.65 43,854
13 Oct 2026 1,228.15 1,239.65 +0.94% ↗ 1,250.95 1,223.80 1,25,767
12 Oct 2026 1,195.65 1,230.50 +2.91% ↗ 1,234.90 1,195.65 1,10,740
09 Oct 2026 1,181.30 1,195.10 +1.17% ↗ 1,201 1,172.70 82,380
08 Oct 2026 1,209.15 1,180 -2.41% ↘ 1,209.15 1,166.75 1,26,097
07 Oct 2026 1,206.05 1,202.40 -0.30% ↘ 1,222.65 1,192.15 69,824
06 Oct 2026 1,203 1,209.15 +0.51% ↗ 1,212.50 1,194.75 60,625
05 Oct 2026 1,182.05 1,208 +2.20% ↗ 1,208 1,182.05 1,99,793
01 Oct 2026 1,216.10 1,200.10 -1.32% ↘ 1,241.30 1,195 1,11,629

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X