GAIL (India) Ltd.

BSE: 532155 · NSE: GAIL
₹169.22 LIVE
▼ -0.13 (-0.08%)
As of Oct 16, 13:29 · Volume 56,16,223
₹169.45 LIVE
▲ 0.75 (0.44%)
As of Oct 16, 13:42 · Volume 1,15,505

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

169.22
Low166.65
High169.48

52-Week Range · NSE

169.22
Low134.36
High186.87

Today's Range · BSE

169.45
Low166.70
High169.90

52-Week Range · BSE

169.45
Low134.35
High186.80
Quote Details
Prev. Close169.35
Open Price169
Bid Price (Qty)169.22 (158)
Offer Price (Qty)169.26 (1,051)
Today's Low/High166.65 / 169.48
52 Wk Low/High134.36 / 186.87
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 44,909.68 Cr
Prev. Close168.70
Open Price169.90
Bid Price (Qty)169.30 (351)
Offer Price (Qty)169.50 (1,793)
Today's Low/High166.70 / 169.90
52 Wk Low/High134.35 / 186.80
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
44,909.68 Cr
P/E
14.63
EPS
10.60
Book Value
112.66
P/BV
1.19
Dividend Yield
3.26
Dividend
5%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 167.63 +0.95% Bullish
10-SMA 168.74 +0.28% Bullish
20-SMA 170.51 -0.76% Bearish
50-SMA 172.61 -1.96% Bearish
100-SMA 172.27 -1.77% Bearish
200-SMA 166.09 +1.88% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 167.71 +1.04% Bullish
10-SMA 168.53 +0.55% Bullish
20-SMA 170.28 -0.49% Bearish
50-SMA 172.16 -1.57% Bearish
100-SMA 172.02 -1.49% Bearish
200-SMA 166.03 +2.06% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 166.96 169.35 +1.43% ↗ 170.10 165.87 76,04,166
14 Oct 2026 168 166.96 -0.62% ↘ 168.25 166 1,37,97,116
13 Oct 2026 167.49 168.30 +0.48% ↗ 168.89 165.87 77,40,206
12 Oct 2026 167.75 166.91 -0.50% ↘ 169.82 166.91 88,39,150
09 Oct 2026 167.07 166.64 -0.26% ↘ 168.47 166.31 54,27,059
08 Oct 2026 170.11 167.70 -1.42% ↘ 170.60 166.30 71,63,700
07 Oct 2026 171.01 170.71 -0.18% ↘ 171.22 168.56 70,94,410
06 Oct 2026 168.40 172.08 +2.19% ↗ 172.08 167.04 69,45,149
05 Oct 2026 171.62 167.50 -2.40% ↘ 173.60 166.44 96,55,433
01 Oct 2026 170.60 171.22 +0.36% ↗ 171.89 168.55 68,82,008
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 166.70 168.70 +1.20% ↗ 170.10 165.95 2,99,312
14 Oct 2026 166.40 167.10 +0.42% ↗ 168.20 166 40,25,295
13 Oct 2026 167.25 168.40 +0.69% ↗ 168.75 165.95 9,18,795
12 Oct 2026 167.55 167.50 -0.03% ↘ 169.70 167.20 4,58,291
09 Oct 2026 167.20 166.85 -0.21% ↘ 168.50 166.40 74,382
08 Oct 2026 170.40 166.70 -2.17% ↘ 170.90 166.40 1,01,410
07 Oct 2026 171.45 170.25 -0.70% ↘ 171.45 168.60 1,30,600
06 Oct 2026 168.30 171.50 +1.90% ↗ 171.50 167.15 1,99,232
05 Oct 2026 171.65 167.50 -2.42% ↘ 173.55 166.50 1,77,285
01 Oct 2026 170.45 170.80 +0.21% ↗ 171.80 168.50 2,81,959

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X