Paramount Communications Ltd.

BSE: 530555 · NSE: PARACABLES
₹60.16 LIVE
▲ 3.63 (6.03%)
As of Oct 16, 14:24 · Volume 1,77,45,463
₹59.63 LIVE
▲ 3.16 (5.30%)
As of Oct 16, 14:38 · Volume 5,26,963

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

60.16
Low55.85
High62.85

52-Week Range · NSE

60.16
Low28.30
High75.70

Today's Range · BSE

59.63
Low55.86
High62.83

52-Week Range · BSE

59.63
Low28.40
High75.57
Quote Details
Prev. Close56.53
Open Price56.53
Bid Price (Qty)60.10 (12)
Offer Price (Qty)60.14 (10)
Today's Low/High55.85 / 62.85
52 Wk Low/High28.30 / 75.70
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 79
Prev. Close56.47
Open Price57.30
Bid Price (Qty)59.44 (1,816)
Offer Price (Qty)59.63 (11)
Today's Low/High55.86 / 62.83
52 Wk Low/High28.40 / 75.57
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
79
P/E
30.93
EPS
1.97
Book Value
25.49
P/BV
2.30
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
20%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 56.12 +7.20% Bullish
10-SMA 56.40 +6.67% Bullish
20-SMA 58.11 +3.53% Bullish
50-SMA 61.93 -2.86% Bearish
100-SMA 64.12 -6.18% Bearish
200-SMA 51.23 +17.43% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 56.12 +6.25% Bullish
10-SMA 56.40 +5.73% Bullish
20-SMA 58.11 +2.62% Bullish
50-SMA 61.93 -3.71% Bearish
100-SMA 64.13 -7.02% Bearish
200-SMA 51.24 +16.37% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 59 56.53 -4.19% ↘ 59.02 55.80 13,52,253
14 Oct 2026 56.30 56.36 +0.11% ↗ 57.69 55.85 8,36,432
13 Oct 2026 56.39 55.87 -0.92% ↘ 56.79 54.80 5,30,491
12 Oct 2026 55.70 56.01 +0.56% ↗ 56.73 55.50 4,44,592
09 Oct 2026 55.69 55.85 +0.29% ↗ 57 54.59 9,70,597
08 Oct 2026 57.49 55.05 -4.24% ↘ 57.72 54.60 10,51,625
07 Oct 2026 58.08 57.49 -1.02% ↘ 59.35 57 9,58,244
06 Oct 2026 56.11 58.22 +3.76% ↗ 58.50 56.11 9,66,467
05 Oct 2026 58 56.08 -3.31% ↘ 58 55.52 7,29,507
01 Oct 2026 56.82 56.51 -0.55% ↘ 58.47 55.10 17,16,908
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 58.86 56.47 -4.06% ↘ 59 55.79 55,500
14 Oct 2026 56.36 56.44 +0.14% ↗ 57.67 55.85 55,598
13 Oct 2026 56.46 55.94 -0.92% ↘ 56.46 54.82 27,539
12 Oct 2026 55.70 55.95 +0.45% ↗ 56.76 55.53 49,274
09 Oct 2026 55.65 55.82 +0.31% ↗ 56.80 54.62 37,726
08 Oct 2026 56.81 55.11 -2.99% ↘ 57.55 54.74 60,136
07 Oct 2026 58.01 57.55 -0.79% ↘ 59.32 57.18 46,055
06 Oct 2026 56.35 58.19 +3.27% ↗ 58.47 56.35 1,02,632
05 Oct 2026 59 56.02 -5.05% ↘ 59 55.54 57,448
01 Oct 2026 55.80 56.49 +1.24% ↗ 58.33 55.04 75,422

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X