Varun Beverages Ltd.

BSE: 540180 · NSE: VBL
₹428.80 LIVE
▼ -0.45 (-0.10%)
As of Oct 16, 14:24 · Volume 47,54,648
₹432.35 LIVE
▲ 3.35 (0.77%)
As of Oct 16, 14:38 · Volume 1,25,220

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

428.80
Low424
High435.25

52-Week Range · NSE

428.80
Low381
High555.80

Today's Range · BSE

432.35
Low424.05
High435.25

52-Week Range · BSE

432.35
Low381
High555.60
Quote Details
Prev. Close429.25
Open Price431.80
Bid Price (Qty)428.80 (806)
Offer Price (Qty)429 (5,761)
Today's Low/High424 / 435.25
52 Wk Low/High381 / 555.80
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1,44,720.03 Cr
Prev. Close429
Open Price435.25
Bid Price (Qty)432.15 (20)
Offer Price (Qty)432.45 (86)
Today's Low/High424.05 / 435.25
52 Wk Low/High381 / 555.60
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1,44,720.03 Cr
P/E
47.79
EPS
7.91
Book Value
55.48
P/BV
15.72
Dividend Yield
0.34
Dividend
25%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 437.64 -2.02% Bearish
10-SMA 436.52 -1.77% Bearish
20-SMA 432.59 -0.88% Bearish
50-SMA 427.37 +0.33% Bullish
100-SMA 462.05 -7.20% Bearish
200-SMA 463.09 -7.40% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 437.38 -1.15% Bearish
10-SMA 436.09 -0.86% Bearish
20-SMA 432.42 -0.02% Bearish
50-SMA 427.68 +1.09% Bullish
100-SMA 462.20 -6.46% Bearish
200-SMA 463.19 -6.66% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 442.75 429.25 -3.05% ↘ 444.35 429.15 40,69,643
14 Oct 2026 441.30 442.65 +0.31% ↗ 442.90 439 36,73,528
13 Oct 2026 435 442 +1.61% ↗ 443.70 434 25,36,880
12 Oct 2026 441 433.30 -1.75% ↘ 442.50 433.30 40,53,889
09 Oct 2026 430.55 441 +2.43% ↗ 441 430.15 29,06,521
08 Oct 2026 442 432 -2.26% ↘ 442 428.95 43,61,263
07 Oct 2026 438 440.75 +0.63% ↗ 444.05 435 35,91,044
06 Oct 2026 440.50 439.30 -0.27% ↘ 442.75 435.85 42,66,861
05 Oct 2026 426.30 439.60 +3.12% ↗ 440.20 426.30 46,43,552
01 Oct 2026 428 425.30 -0.63% ↘ 430.80 415.35 85,16,414
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
15 Oct 2026 443.45 429 -3.26% ↘ 444.25 429 1,14,710
14 Oct 2026 441.70 441.80 +0.02% ↗ 442.75 439.20 52,826
13 Oct 2026 434.50 441.70 +1.66% ↗ 443.50 434.30 11,55,687
12 Oct 2026 441.90 434 -1.79% ↘ 442.65 434 49,307
09 Oct 2026 430.65 440.40 +2.26% ↗ 440.75 429.85 1,25,534
08 Oct 2026 442.85 430 -2.90% ↘ 442.85 429.20 3,32,075
07 Oct 2026 435.05 440.65 +1.29% ↗ 444.15 435.05 2,14,237
06 Oct 2026 441 439.75 -0.28% ↘ 442.90 436.10 7,14,323
05 Oct 2026 428.45 439.30 +2.53% ↗ 440 427 1,47,902
01 Oct 2026 429.75 424.30 -1.27% ↘ 430.70 415.50 1,91,042

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+
X